CONGRATULATIONS
COMPETITION PRIZE PRIZE WINNERS
On Fire Racing 5% Share in Horse for 12 months Amanda Allen
Quit Your Way in May $300 Discovery Voucher Jessica Scarlett
Quit Your Way in May Filming Day w Cosi & Hotel Indigo Accom Stephen Moffatt
Holey Moley 1 x Party at Holey Moley Amber Sojenka
Port Adelaide Plaza $250 Coles Gift Card Jade Little
Disney On Ice 4 x Tickets Merch Pack Jessica Donnell, Kimi Claessen
Home Show $200 Visa Gift Card Jessica Hayward
SAWC Watch Win 2 x Nights Blue Lake Holiday Park Amanda MacRae
SAWC Watch Win 2 Nights Accom / Seafood Platter / Golf Jason Brecknell
Stamford Grand Tickets to Wine Dinner Grace Clark
23rd Street Violet Gin 2 x Cartons of Violet Gin RTD Leonie Gibb
Bickford & Sons 2 x Mixer G&T Packs Robert McCallum, Julie Winter
Coffee Gods Nespresso Machine & 1 Year Pods Cara Helen
Mt Barker Homemaker Centre 5 x $200 Vouchers Carolyn Heenan, Paul Templer, Lisa Axton, Mark Robjohns, Stacey Parker
Undercover Events Double Pass to Harry Potter Spellbound Pip Davie
Beachouse Family Pass to Harry Potter Lock In Penelope Jayne Woodforde
Luciano's on the Marina $100 Dining Voucher Andy Clark
Emu Bay Holiday Homes 2 x Night Accommodation Sharon Bruno
City of Salisbury Double Passes to Saturday Sessions Nathaan Coombe
ABBA Orchestrated Double Pass to Show Simone Johnson
Port Adelaide Plaza $250 Coles Gift Card Brittany Scholes-Watson
Mumpling Dumplings/Unley 2 x $50 Vouchers Lydia Bresolin, Troy Hemmerling
Nonna & I Family Feast for 4 Sam Valente
Lumo Energy SA 5 x Doubles to Xmas in July Robyn Warnaby, Holly Barnes, Sarah Farrelly, Michael Anstey, Samantha Fitt
Tree Climb Family Pass Jasmine Bentley
Greenacres Chicken Shop Family Feeds Melissa Lynch, Sandra Blackmore, Dave Warneke, Joanne Toch, Geraldine Hortin, Joanne Halls, Yvette Stoward, Gayle Schuric, Kaitlyn Harwell, Mark Petney
23rd Street Distillery 2 x Cartons of Non-Alc G&T Emma Brereton
Gathered Markets $100 Voucher Deborah Foster
Shanx Mini Golf 6 x Family Passes Judy Pearce, Kevin Kakoschke, Janet Horn, Frida Scarlat, Jim Dobell, Jodie Basford
Marina Pier 5 x VIP Dining Experiences for 2 Amanda Santamaria, Hayley Corston, Caitlin Broad, Jasmin Maylin, Louise Antoniadis
Golden North Month Supply of GN Iced Coffee Tub x 2 Angela Falco, Steve Birse
Fulham Gardens Shopping Centre 5 x $50 Best Less Vouchers Emily Garrard, Jodi Johnson, Johnny Blakeney, Lisa Laming, Kirste Hamon
SAWC Watch Win 10 x Nights at Wallaroo Powered Site Jesse Whinnen
Renee Geyer Live 10 x Double Passes Warwick Jose, Malcolm Pert, Tracy Hester, Vicki Eckert, Megan Bennett, Karen Thomson, Andrew Hodgkison,
Frozen the Musical 5 x Tickets to Frozen the Musical Bec McLaren-Roesler
Sfera's Park Suites & Conv Centre 1 x Staycation - $350 Kelly Yeomans
Family Cook $50 Foodland Frewville or Pasadena Voucher Liz Jeromin
Allin Towbars 2 x $150 Fuel Vouchers Shane Foote, Olivia Jenkins
 
     
Vale Polo Classic Double Pass to Polo Emma Skondras, Brooke Atkinson, Karen Deer, Rosie Hoiland, Andrea Velasquez, Leandra Jellett
Adelaide Central Market $250 Voucher Easter Darren Catford
OTR 5 x 3 Day GA Passes The Bend Sarah Wordingham
Nicolas Cage Movie Tickets 10 x Doubles Katrina Blackburn, Luke Kenny, Kristen Mountford, Tahlia Armstrong, Martyn Purchase, Jodie Hough, Dylan James, Serena Barker, Sandra Pobke, Pamela Mazey
Dymocks Book Stores $250 Voucher   Greg Frith
Harrisville Orchards $50 Voucher Lauren Cabot
Prospect Road Traders $100 Voucher Alison Hutt
Natural Rugs Co 1 x Oakbank Sisal Rug Jessica Di Fede
OTR 5 x 3 Day GA Passes The Bend Anthony Ward-Colbett
Alphabet of Awesome Tickets to Show Danielle Ward, Samantha Radomi
Mojo 3 x Boxes of Mojo Alison Pincin
Nonna & I Family Feast for 2 Ashley Etherington
OTR Free Tank ($200 Voucher) Troy Ruskin
Family Cook $100 Voucher Esma Gagliardi
OTR 4 x $50 Fuel Vouchers Sandra Croydon, Karen Mulholland, Brianna Cornish, Craig Bahnish
Port Adelaide Plaza $250 Coles Gift Card Elaine Waugh
LuxBox Co 2 x MumLux Boxes Ellyn Foggy, Joanne MacGregor
OTR 5 x Flowers & Chocs Mothers Day Helen Braven, James Magee, Phillip Tuttle, Sarah Gilling, Kylie Gilbertson
Shiels Jewellers 5 x $200 Shiels Vouchers Chantel McManus, Emma Soltes, Rick Viant, Petina Schluter, Rachel Virgin
NorthPark Shopping Centre $250 Voucher John Groom
Hallett Cove Shopping Centre $300 Voucher Candice Sutton
Mile End BBQ Weber Store Dry Aged T-Bone Brad Stephenson
Stella Restaurant $100 Voucher Anna Pissas
Blue Lake Holiday Park 2 x Nights Accomodation Kelly Halliday
SAWC Watch & Win 2 x Nights Accomodation MHP Anne-Marie Conroy
Golden North 2 x 4 Tubs of GN Icecream Noel Cave, Hayley Salvemini
 
COMPETITION PRIZE PRIZE WINNERS
     
Ghan Overland 2 x Return Melbourne Day Trips Tracey Morrison
Stratco $100 Voucher Brenton Herne
South Aussie with Cosi Watch & Win 1 x Riverland Holiday Package David Eversham
Port Adelaide Plaza 5 x $50 Italian Rest Vouchers Lindsay Shanks, Katrina Rice, Leon Nitschke, Russell Martlew, Cynthia Griffiths
LuxBox Co 2 x Donut LoveBox Rikki Parkinson, Gary Windsor
Hummer SA 1 x Hour Kids Party Meggsy Cameron
Bless Your Cotton Socks 2 x $50 Vouchers James Anderson, Belinda Shipp
Local Gov Assoc of SA 2 x Nights in SA Gov Caravan Park Claire Guinan
PopMe Balloon Co 1 x Valentine Balloon Package Chris Wills
Family Cook $100 Voucher Chrissy Scollard
Marina Pier $250 Dining Voucher Rosie Plume
Whitney Houston Show 2 x Doubles Rachael Amethys, Sarah Andrew Ager
Open n Shut Security Blinds $200 Westfield Voucher Alana Weaver
Abba-Solutely Fabulous 1 x Double Pass Simone Andrews
Le Aerial 2 x Family Passes Andrea Stanley, Kane Galloway
Shanks Golf Course Family Passes Trish Mathers, Lindy Neale, Chloe Eisele, Shelley O'Driscoll, Randall Thomas
Lumo Energy SA 4 x Fringe Packs Robert McCulloch, Nicole Isaacs, Stacey Mousley, Victoria McAlpine
Pete Helliar Fringe Show 1 x Double Pass Natalie Butler
Nurse Georgie Carroll 1 x Double Pass Jolene Moore
Akmal 1 x Double Pass Louise Di Virgillo
City of Salisbury 1 x Science Pack Anne Flavel
G'day Parks Watch & Win $250 Voucher Debbie Boyle
South Aussie with Cosi 1 x Night at Wallaroo Marina Carly Bates
Dave Hughes 1 x Double Pass Sonia Bellman
Ultramatic 2 x Pillows Victoria Turner
Circus the Show Circus Ticket Pack Joel Mayer
Chicksal Fringe Show 1 x Double Pass Kellie Harcourt
Confessions Fringe Show 4 tickets to Show Margaret Christie, 
J&J Organic Wines 6 bottles organic Shiraz Jodie Belperio
South Aussie with Cosi Watch & Win G'day Parks $250 Voucher Melissa Brown
Murray Bridge Races 5 x Double Passes Kevin Pascoe, Kim Colley, Keith Harlow, Mahi Pateras, John Bruce
Undercover Events 1 x Double Pass Taco Event Mandy Feckner
360 Allstars Fringe Show 1 x double pass Kylie Harris
Fringe Winners - LGASA 4 x $50 Vouchers Simon Thomas, Geraldine Hortin, Mark Ragless, Haley Barnett
Adelaide Hills Council E-Bike Hire & Bike FX voucher Nicole Hamdorf
Port Adelaide Plaza $150 Elite Supplements Voucher Natalie Linder
Icehouse Great Southern Land Show 1 x Double Pass April Martin
Farm 4x4 Expo 1 x Night Kingsford Barossa Jayne Sessions
Untamed Escapes Yoga & Wine Retreat for 2 Laura Welyhorskyj
Wellness Wander 10 x Family Passes (Wellness Wander) Alison Wuttke, Nicola McKee, Aaron Marshall, Amy Barnett, Louise McGowan, Kellie Deeley, Lauren Cookson, Megan Hepden, Andrew Edgecomb, James Edwards
Aerialicous 4 x Family Passes   Lynne Lynch, Charlotte Exelby, Kylie Stephens, Taylor Noble
OTR Cosi's Free Tank of Fuel  Jemma Smith
Family Cook $100 Voucher Georgina Upton
MOJO Kombucha 3 x Cases Mojo Sarah Pankhurst
G'day Parks Watch & Win $250 Voucher Stephanie Azzollini
Marion Holiday Park 2 x Nights Stay Lisa Craddock
Oporto 4 x Family Feeds Emma Leek, David Mattingly, Leanne Baker, Jade Buchan
McLaren Vale Polo Double Passes to Polo Emma Skondras, Brooke Atkinson, Karen Deer, Rachael Runner, Rosie Hoiland, Andrea Velasquez, Leandra Jellett
Matt Hale Ticket Winners Double Passes Sophie Palmer, Paul Jamieson, Hayley Mansfield, Andrea Catanzariti
South Aussie with Cosi Watch & Win Moana Tourist Park Accom & Ginny Pig Distillery Gin Flight Michelle Moulder
Balfours  1 x Easter Hamper Denise Curd
Adelaide Central Market $100 Voucher Inge Price
South Aussie with Cosi Watch & Win South Aussie with Cosi Hamper Michelle Hendy

WINNERS OF 2022 OTR SUPERSPRINT COMPETITION

Each winner receives 4 x 3-day passes to the 2022 OTR SuperSprint on 29-31 July 2022

Winners have all been notified by email

  • Nigel Agars
  • Luke Ansell
  • Stacey Baker
  • Amy Bartlett
  • Caitlin Benett
  • Matthew Benson
  • Tash Billing
  • Jackie Birmingham
  • Mason Bonney
  • Brittany Carter
  • Simon Chapman
  • Paul Citti
  • Jodi Clarke
  • Robert Clayson
  • Matt Clifton
  • Trina Cockburn
  • Vicki Coghlan
  • Elizabeth Crawford
  • Rebecca Daly
  • Kym Den Hartog
  • Suzanne Dennis
  • Nick Devitt
  • Megan Dew
  • John Drew
  • Briellen Dunn
  • Brian Farnam
  • Darryl Fisher
  • Kate Franz
  • Kelly Frost
  • Hannah Fry
  • Kylie Gale
  • Karen Gould
  • Michelle Green
  • Eric Greenhalgh
  • Terry Greening
  • Kerry Greenslade
  • Michael Hale-Merritt
  • Ben Hall
  • Darren Hamilton
  • Kiarna Hanlin
  • Craig Hann
  • Allan Hansford
  • Michael Harker
  • David Hartman
  • Michael Heit
  • Justin Hillyer
  • Mark Hoklas
  • Jason Holbrook
  • Racheal Hunt
  • Natasha Hutchinson
  • Lisa Jager
  • James Jeffries
  • Peter Jenkin
  • Lynda Johnson
  • Elizabeth Jones
  • Dale Kalman
  • Jenny Keller
  • Shelley Kennedy
  • Scott Kerr
  • Matthew Krinis
  • Sara McFeeters
  • Melissa Gorman
  • Emma McFarlane
  • Joanne McPhee
  • Nicole Melville
  • James Merrifield
  • Greg Mickan
  • Kellie Millar
  • Robert Mitchell
  • Marina Moschos
  • Nik Mueller
  • Ryley Nisbet
  • Anna Nixon
  • Fiona O'Connell
  • Di Odea
  • Hayley Parkin
  • Lynn Peace
  • Pat Penny
  • Sheree Pereira
  • Stephen Phillips
  • Mark Piantedosi
  • Dayna Prasad
  • Russ Pratt
  • Paul Racher
  • Shane Rawson
  • Phoebe Redington
  • Steven Reid
  • Philip Roberts
  • Daniel Roberts
  • Danny Robertson
  • Mia Rogers
  • Laura Ross
  • Jarrad Rout
  • Sarah Rubinshtein
  • Pat Sanchez
  • Cass Scott
  • Bonnie Seymour
  • Tina Sharp
  • Troy Sisson
  • Linda Slater
  • Ari Smart
  • Jamie Solly
  • Melissa Stiles
  • Sue Stringer
  • Dianne Tilley
  • Michele Tonkin
  • Yanni Tsiamas
  • Jo Turci
  • Rebecca Turner-Anderson
  • Heather Wait
  • Brenton Walter
  • Amanda Ward
  • Darren White
  • Greg White
  • Paul Wooman
  • Trevor Worden
  • Christine Wright
  • Shane Lambe
  • Diane Lea
  • Annika Lehmann
  • Peter Lewis
  • Brett Lucas
  • Lauren Marscha
  • Carol McAvaney
  • Ben McCulkin

 

Site Map

© 2013 South Aussie with Cosi. All Rights Reserved.